Hutt City Ethnic Football Tournament

Showing Season/Term: 2018

You are looking Hutt City Ethnic Football Tournament / Term 2018. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
wether today

HCEFT Group A
Team played won drawn lost gd points form next
1 Vieji FC 119 5 5 0 0 25 15
w w w w w
-
2 The Avenge 117 5 3 1 1 11 10
d l w w w
-
3 Chuggers 107 5 2 2 1 6 8
d w w d l
-
4 Sudakas 59 5 2 1 2 1 7
l w l d w
-
5 Chipolo AS 43 5 1 0 4 -19 3
w l l l l
-
6 Sagarmatha 109 5 0 0 5 -24 0
l l l l l
-
Latest Results
Sudakas 0:5 Vieji FC
Chipolo AS 4:1 Sagarmatha FC
Chuggers 2:2 The Avengers FC
Next Round
View details

HCEFT Group B
Team played won drawn lost gd points form next
1 Ethiopia F 118 5 4 0 1 15 12
w w w l w
-
2 Somali Sta 120 5 4 0 1 7 12
w w w w l
-
3 Proud of A 111 5 3 0 2 9 9
w w l w l
-
4 Borussia Y 114 5 2 0 3 -4 6
l l l w w
-
5 Sherpa F C 110 5 1 0 4 -11 3
l l w l l
-
6 Wellington 113 5 1 0 4 -16 3
l l l l w
-
Latest Results
Sherpa F C 2:5 Ethiopia FC
Borussia Ya Teeth 3:6 Somali Stars
Proud of Africa 7:1 Wellington Blasters
Next Round
View details

Cup - A Final


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 1 Grade: HCEFT Group A... Vieji FC 6
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 2 Grade: HCEFT Group B... Somali Stars 0
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 1 Grade: HCEFT Group B... Ethiopia FC 2
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 2 Grade: HCEFT Group A... The Avengers FC 4
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 28) Vieji FC 1 0
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 28) The Avengers FC 0
  •  
  • Vieji FC

Matches for Cup: A Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Vieji FC
- Pos: 1 Grade: HCEFT Group A...
6:0 Somali Stars
- Pos: 2 Grade: HCEFT Group B...
2018-08-19 14:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Ethiopia FC
- Pos: 1 Grade: HCEFT Group B...
2:4 The Avengers FC
- Pos: 2 Grade: HCEFT Group A...
2018-08-19 14:30:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn Vieji FC
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 28)
0:0 The Avengers FC
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 28)
(1:0) Penalties
2018-08-19 15:30:00 - Field: Pitch 1

Cup - B Final


  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 3 Grade: HCEFT Group A... Chuggers 5
  •  
  • sm1 - Pos: 4 Grade: HCEFT Group B... Borussia Ya Teeth 1
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 3 Grade: HCEFT Group B... Proud of Africa 4
  •  
  • sm2 - Pos: 4 Grade: HCEFT Group A... Sudakas 3
  •  
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 29) Chuggers
  •  
  • fn - Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 29) Proud of Africa
  •  

Matches for Cup: B Final
Stage Semifinal 1 - sm1 Chuggers
- Pos: 3 Grade: HCEFT Group A...
5:1 Borussia Ya Teeth
- Pos: 4 Grade: HCEFT Group B...
2018-08-19 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 1
Stage Semifinal 2 - sm2 Proud of Africa
- Pos: 3 Grade: HCEFT Group B...
4:3 Sudakas
- Pos: 4 Grade: HCEFT Group A...
2018-08-19 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 2
Stage Final Stage - fn Chuggers
- Winner of match: sm1 (Cup: 29)
: Proud of Africa
- Winner of match: sm2 (Cup: 29)
2018-08-19 15:30:00 - Field: Pitch 2

Cup - Playoff 5 (id:30)


  •  
  • fn - Pos: 5 Grade: HCEFT Group A... Chipolo AS 2 3
  •  
  • fn - Pos: 5 Grade: HCEFT Group B... Sherpa F C 1 3
  • Chipolo AS

Matches for Cup: Playoff 5
Stage Final Stage - fn Chipolo AS
- Pos: 5 Grade: HCEFT Group A...
3:3 Sherpa F C
- Pos: 5 Grade: HCEFT Group B...
(2:1) Penalties
2018-08-19 14:30:00 - Field: Pitch 3

Cup - Playoff 6 (id:31)


  •  
  • fn - Pos: 6 Grade: HCEFT Group B... Wellington Blasters 3 1
  •  
  • fn - Pos: 6 Grade: HCEFT Group A... Sagarmatha FC 2 1
  • Wellington Blasters

Matches for Cup: Playoff 6
Stage Final Stage - fn Wellington Blasters
- Pos: 6 Grade: HCEFT Group B...
1:1 Sagarmatha FC
- Pos: 6 Grade: HCEFT Group A...
(3:2) Penalties
2018-08-19 15:00:00 - Field: Pitch 3