Wellington Sunday Football League

Showing Season/Term: Winter 2019

You are looking Wellington Sunday Football League / Term Winter 2019. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
wether today

WSFL Division I
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 North Welling 2 2 0 0 3 6
w w
2 Tuskan Raider 2 1 1 0 2 4
w d
3 Lokomotiv Bee 1 1 0 0 3 3
w
4 Lazy 11 2 1 0 1 0 3
w l
5 Valley FC Tru 2 0 1 1 -1 1
l d
6 Sudakas 1 0 0 1 -2 0
l
7 Sunday Blazer 2 0 0 2 -5 0
l l
Latest Results
Lazy 11 3:1 Sudakas
North Wellington 4:3 Valley FC Trust
Tuskan Raiders 5:3 Sunday Blazers
Next Round
Round 3 - WSFL Division I Bye : Tuskan Raiders -
Round 3 - WSFL Division I Lokomotiv Beer Quarter : Lazy 11 2019-04-28 15:00:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 3 - WSFL Division I Sudakas : Valley FC Trust 2019-04-28 14:30:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 3 - WSFL Division I Sunday Blazers : North Wellington 2019-04-28 11:00:00 - Field: Ascot Park
View details

WSFL Division II
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 HHH Sprig & F 2 2 0 0 8 6
w w
2 V-Well FC 2 2 0 0 7 6
w w
3 Ball Tamperer 3 2 0 1 3 6
w w l
4 Fireraiders F 2 1 0 1 -1 3
w l
5 Steven Taylor 3 1 0 2 -3 3
l l w
6 Sugma FC 2 1 0 1 -3 3
l w
7 Marauders FC 2 0 0 2 -5 0
l l
8 Varsity FC 2 0 0 2 -6 0
l l
Latest Results
Ball Tamperers 5:1 Steven Taylor and the Long Pins
Next Round
Round 4 - WSFL Division II V-Well FC : Sugma FC 2019-04-28 14:30:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 4 - WSFL Division II Steven Taylor and the Long Pins : HHH Sprig & Fern 2019-04-28 11:00:00 - Field: Boyd Wilson Field
Round 4 - WSFL Division II Fireraiders FC : Varsity FC 2019-04-28 12:45:00 - Field: Ascot Park
Round 4 - WSFL Division II Ball Tamperers : Marauders FC 2019-04-28 12:45:00 - Field: Wellington College
View details

WSFL Division III
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Unicorns 2 2 0 0 14 6
w w
2 Blood Red 2 2 0 0 5 6
w w
3 Habibis 2 2 0 0 4 6
w w
4 Edward Street 3 1 1 1 1 4
l d w
5 SVH 3 1 1 1 -2 4
w l d
6 Deportivo Bla 2 1 0 1 5 3
w l
7 Valley Vultur 2 0 1 1 -1 1
d l
8 Universe 2 0 1 1 -12 1
l d
9 Los Blazeros 2 0 0 2 -4 0
l l
10 Mighty Chondr 2 0 0 2 -10 0
l l
Latest Results
SVH 4:3 Edward Street Athletic
Next Round
Round 4 - WSFL Division III Unicorns : Habibis 2019-04-28 18:30:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 4 - WSFL Division III Mighty Chondria : Los Blazeros 2019-04-28 11:00:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 4 - WSFL Division III Blood Red : SVH 2019-04-28 12:45:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 4 - WSFL Division III Deportivo Blazers : Edward Street Athletic 2019-04-28 16:15:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 4 - WSFL Division III Universe : Valley Vultures 2019-04-28 16:15:00 - Field: Ascot Park
View details

WSFL Division IV
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Intergalactic 3 2 0 1 13 6
l w w
2 Chipolo AS 2 2 0 0 4 6
w w
3 Nadi/Terrace 2 1 1 0 3 4
w d
4 Westwood Unit 2 1 0 1 5 3
w l
5 Unknown Soldi 1 1 0 0 2 3
w
6 Sunday Cardig 2 1 0 1 0 3
l w
7 Porirua Club 2 0 1 1 -8 1
l d
8 Battlers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Alcoholics Al 2 0 0 2 -8 0
l l
10 Thorndon This 2 0 0 2 -11 0
l l
Latest Results
Chipolo AS 5:2 Intergalactic
Next Round
Round 4 - WSFL Division IV Intergalactic : Alcoholics Albion 2019-04-28 12:00:00 - Field: Sladden Park
Round 4 - WSFL Division IV Westwood United : Battlers FC 2019-04-28 18:45:00 - Field: St Pats Kilbirnie
Round 4 - WSFL Division IV Unknown Soldiers : Nadi/Terrace Football Club 2019-04-28 18:00:00 - Field: Wellington College
Round 4 - WSFL Division IV Chipolo AS : Sunday Cardigans 2019-04-28 17:00:00 - Field: St Pats Kilbirnie
Round 4 - WSFL Division IV Thorndon Thistle : Porirua Club Battlers 2019-04-28 16:15:00 - Field: Fraser Park
View details

WSFL Division V
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 The Salmon 3 2 0 1 6 6
l w w
2 Wellington Ch 2 1 1 0 2 4
w d
3 Harimau Welli 1 0 1 0 0 1
d
4 Super Paddy's 1 0 1 0 0 1
d
5 Trentham Utd 2 0 1 1 -3 1
l d
6 Valley FC Soc 1 0 0 1 -5 0
l
Latest Results
Wellington Chinese United 3:1 The Salmon
Next Round
Round 4 - WSFL Division V Super Paddy's Fun Club : The Salmon 2019-04-28 14:30:00 - Field: Fraser Park
Round 4 - WSFL Division V Harimau Wellington : Trentham Utd 2019-04-28 16:45:00 - Field: Te Whaea
Round 4 - WSFL Division V Valley FC Soccer Friends : Wellington Chinese United 2019-04-28 17:00:00 - Field: Wakefield 1
View details